NAVIGATION

Home
Document Center
Photo Album
News
Events
Links
BRL HQ Info
Babe Ruth TV
Game Schedule
Standings


Divisions

Baseball
Cal Ripken
    8U BOYS    
    10U BOYS    
    12U BOYS    
Softball
    10U GIRLS    
    12U GIRLS    
    14U GIRLS    
    16U GIRLS    
    18U GIRLS    
    8U GIRLS    



SITE PAGES

FRIENDS OF THE FLAMES
HOMEWOOD SUITES BY HILTON
8U BOYS TROY GASTON
12U RED DENNY KARAS



12U GIRLS PAPA JOHN'S WARM-UP TOURNAMENT APRIL 5th & 6th

1) Stonersville Flames Red

2) Stonersville Flames White

3) Outlaws Fastpitch

4) Pa Ulimates / Lady Ray's

5) Skippack Stars

6) Warrington Blue Thunder

7) X-treme 12U Red

10U GIRLS EXETER DAIRY QUEEN TOURNAMENT APRIL 12th & 13th

1) Stonersville Flames Red

2) Stonersville Flames White

3) Upper Providence Legends

12U GIRLS "MAYFLOWER" TOURNAMENT MAY 3rd & 4th

1)  X-treme 12U Red

2) Stonersville Flames

3) Skippack Stars 11U

4) Piemont (DE ) Dynamite

5) Coal Region Xplosion Softball

6) Warwick Cyclones 12U



 14U GIRLS "GET OUT OF THE HOUSE" TOURNAMENT MAY 17th & 18th

1) Exton Millennium C

2) Stonersville Flames Red

3) Stonersville Flames White

4) PA FUSION

10U GIRLS MAY EXETER DAIRY QUEEN TOURNAMENT 31ST & JUNE 1ST

1) Skippack Stars 

2) Stonersville Flames Red

3) Stonersville Flames White

16U GIRLS HEAT WAVE TOURNAMENT JUNE 7TH & 8TH

1) Valley Regional Warriors

2) 16U Stonersville Flames

18U WOMEN USSSA WORLD SERIES QUALIFIER JUNE  14th & 15th

1) Southern Maryland Ospreys

2) Pocono Elite

16U GIRLS USSSA WORLD SERIES QUALIFIER JUNE 21st & 22nd 

1) Lower Bucks Lady Loins

2) Impact Softball

3) Valley Forge Patriots Elite

4) Keystone Softball Academy

5) Montgomery Twisters

6) Talleyville Travellers

7) Stonersville Flames

8) Blue Valley Mt Lions

9) Montgomery Twisters

14U GIRLS USSSA WORLD SERIES QUALIFIER JUNE 28th & 29th

1) East Brandywine Impact

2) Southern Tier Smoke

3) LehighValley Patriot Flames

4) Stonersville Flames

5) Rage 14U Black


16U GIRLS PIG PIT TOURNAMENT JULY 26th & 27th

1) Southern Tier Smoke 16U Gray

2) Aftershock Softball

14U GIRLS PIG PIT TOURNAMENT JULY 26th & 27th

1) NY Blue Fire Fastpitch

2) Southern Tier Smoke 14U

12U GIRLS PIG PIT TOURNAMENT JULY 26th & 27th

1) Bluefire Fastpitch 01

2) Sanatoga Scream

3) Stonersville Flames Red

4) X-treme Red

5) Wyoming Valley Flames

 

 

 

2014 spring season contact us at sflames22@aol.com or call John 610-914-9500

 



News Headlines  more >>




Upcoming Events  more >>

10U BOYS PAPA JOHN'S TOURNAMENTApr 26 2014 8:00AMREIFFTON SCHOOL

10U BOYS PAPA JOHN'S TOURNAMENT


  Address: 4355 Dunham Dr, Reading, PA 19606
10U BOYS PAPA JOHN'S WARM-UP TOURNAMENTApr 26 2014 9:00AMReiffton School

Registration fee before March 15 $300, after March 15 $350, No Refund- Rain out date 5/10 & 11. If team cannot make the rain-out date a full credit will be given towards one of our future tournaments. Minimum games 4, Max 4, 2 games Saturday, 2 Games Sunday, 10 team tournament and the players & coaches will receive a free slice of Papa John's pizza & one drink on Saturday.


  Address: 4355 Dunham Dr, Reading, PA
1OU BOYS MEB CONSULTING TOURNAMENTApr 26 2014 8:00PMREIFFTON SCHOOL

1OU BOYS MEB CONSULTING TOURNAMENT.


  Address: 4355 Dunham Dr, Reading, PA 19606